Ilha Pura Barra 2 Quartos Com Varanda
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Located in Barra da Tijuca with Pedra Bonita, a cliff where you can do hang-gliding while enjoy a spectacular sight an 11-minute walk from Shopping Map Band, the spacious Ilha Pura Barra 2 Quartos Com Varanda Rio de Janeiro apartment accommodates up to 6 guests. Wi-Fi and private car parking are also available at this apartment.
The 80 m² apartment lies 4.4 km from Marapendi Lagoon. The Pedra da Gavea is 10 minutes' drive from the property.
Ilha Pura Barra 2 Quartos Com Varanda apartment also comes with a kitchen. Estação D Pedro II Central train station is 25 km away. Guests are welcome in a private garden.
- Local attractions
- Shopping Aventura Center1946 km
- Universidade Castello Branco3253 km
- Blue Center2083 km
- Marapendi Ecological Park3.4 km
- Advec3107 km
- Igreja Batista Atitude Central da Barra3200 km
- Attitude Baptist Church3191 km
- Airports
- Galeao38 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station25 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this spacious Ilha Pura Barra 2 Quartos Com Varanda apartment?
Guests of this spacious Ilha Pura Barra 2 Quartos Com Varanda apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Shopping Map Band, placed 11 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Pedra da Gavea (3.1 km) as well as Marapendi Lagoon (4.4 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Ilha Pura Barra 2 Quartos Com Varanda apartment?
Guests of Ilha Pura Barra 2 Quartos Com Varanda apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
Does Ilha Pura Barra 2 Quartos Com Varanda apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Ilha Pura Barra 2 Quartos Com Varanda apartment provides an equipped kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of this apartment exactly?
This apartment consists of 80 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by the apartment?
Up to 6 guests can be accommodated at the apartment. - ❓
Does this spacious Ilha Pura Barra 2 Quartos Com Varanda apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, this spacious Ilha Pura Barra 2 Quartos Com Varanda apartment features a swimming pool.